Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Storywalk @ the Arboretum
9:30 AM - Essential Computer Skills
9:30 AM - Read Y'all Kick-off Party @ Tates Creek
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Juguemos a Escuelita
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
2:00 PM - Read Y'all Kick-off Party @ Beaumont
5:45 PM - Northside Teen Night: Amazing Race Library Edition
9:30 AM - Facebook for Businesses
10:00 AM - Final Cut Pro X Basics
10:00 AM - Read Y'all Kick-off Party @ Central
10:00 AM - Saturdays in the Park @ Central
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Cosplay Boot Camp: Cosplay Meetup
2:00 PM - Read Y'all Kick-off Party @ Eastside
Storywalk @ the Arboretum
1:00 PM - Friends Book Cellar 20% Off Sale
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Jam
10:30 AM - Babywearing Dance Party
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Side-by-Side Makers: Make Your Own Butter
2:00 PM - Read Y'all Kick-off Party @ Village
2:00 PM - Spanish for Beginners
3:00 PM - Drop in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Summer Snack
10:00 AM - Bluegrass Music Play & Learn @ Village
10:00 AM - Camp Digital: Podcast Maker
10:00 AM - Read Y'all Kick-off Party @ Northside
10:30 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Beaumont Book Discussion Group
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
1:00 PM - Family Film - THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE
2:00 PM - Bluegrass Music Play & Learn @ Eastside
2:00 PM - Camp Digital: Minecraft Mania (three day class)
5:00 PM - Central Kentucky Inventors Council
6:00 PM - Beaumont Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Illustrator Basics
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring & Coffee
6:30 PM - Classic Horror Film Club
6:30 PM - Hand Lettering 101 @ Central
7:00 PM - Lexington Film League: GREAT BALLS OF FIRE (1989)
10:00 AM - Bluegrass Play & Learn @ Central
10:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
12:30 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Bluegrass Play & Learn @ Tates Creek
3:00 PM - Village Teen Space
6:00 PM - Camp Digital: Build Your Own Electronics
6:00 PM - Spanish GED Classes
6:30 PM - Kentucky Wilderness Survival 101
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Get Groovy with Eric Litwin @ Central
10:30 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
1:00 PM - Family Film - COCO
1:00 PM - Get Groovy with Eric Litwin @ Central
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
3:00 PM - Job Lab
4:00 PM - Get Groovy with Eric Litwin @ Northside
6:00 PM - Camp Digital: Game Development Introduction Using Unity
6:00 PM - Photoshop Basics
6:30 PM - Get Groovy with Eric Litwin @ Northside
6:30 PM - Kentucky Wilderness Survival 101
6:30 PM - SongFarmers in the Kentucky Room @ Central
6:30 PM - Vegetable Gardening for Beginners: Part II
9:30 AM - Introduction to MS Word
10:00 AM - Bluegrass Music Play & Learn @ Northside
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Juguemos a Escuelita
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
2:00 PM - Bluegrass Music Play & Learn @ Beaumont
10:00 AM - Final Cut Pro X Beyond Basics
10:00 AM - Saturdays in the Park @ Central
10:00 AM - Women and Girls' Safety & Self Defense Class
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
Storywalk @ the Arboretum
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Random Fandom: Anime
10:00 AM - Baby Jam
10:30 AM - Babywearing Dance Party
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Kentucky Rocks! Geology Exploration @ Tates Creek
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
1:30 PM - Northside Teen Space: DIY Black Panther Masks
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour | Perform: Instrument Petting Zoo
2:00 PM - Kentucky Rocks! Geology Exploration @ Central
2:00 PM - Spanish for Beginners
3:00 PM - Drop in Tech Help
6:30 PM - Kentucky Wilderness Survival 101
10:00 AM - Camp Digital: Real Instruments VS Digital Instruments
10:30 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Kentucky Rocks! Geology Exploration @ Northside
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Quick! Let's Improvise @ Central for Teens & Tweens
1:00 PM - Family Film - PADDINGTON 2
2:00 PM - Camp Digital: Minecraft Mania (three day class)
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour | Spelunk: Cave Exploration
6:30 PM - Edible & Medicinal Local Plant Workshop
7:00 PM - Lexington Film League: ON GOLDEN POND
10:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
12:30 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour | Saddle Up: Celebrating Horses
3:00 PM - Village Teen Space
6:00 PM - Camp Digital: Build Your Own Electronics
6:30 PM - Discovery Hour | Bounce: Basketball Madness
6:30 PM - Kentucky Rocks! Geology Exploration
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
1:00 PM - Family Film - ZOOTOPIA
1:30 PM - Northside Family Movie: Coco
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour @ Tates Creek | Live in Color: Our Mural Metropolis
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
3:00 PM - Job Lab
6:00 PM - Camp Digital: Game Development Introduction Using Unity
6:00 PM - Photoshop for Photographers
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring and Coffee
6:30 PM - Young at Heart: Retro Tech Museum
7:00 PM - Jazz Live at the Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Juguemos a Escuelita
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
2:00 PM - Kentucky Rocks! Geology Exploration @ Village
2:00 PM - Spelunk: Cave Exploration
5:45 PM - Beaumont Teen Night: Laser Tag
9:30 AM - Intermediate Features of MS Word
10:00 AM - 3D Printing Basics
10:00 AM - Couponology Class
10:00 AM - Please Touch Pop-Up Museum | Kentucky Flavored Culture @ Central
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Kentucky Rocks! Geology Exploration
2:00 PM - Put Prep in Your Step! Planning Meals in Advance
2:00 PM - Side-by-Side Makers: Bread in a Bag
Storywalk @ the Arboretum
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Jam
10:30 AM - Babywearing Dance Party
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Insect Safari @ Eastside
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
1:00 PM - Camp Digital: 2D Game Development Using Unity (five day class)
1:30 PM - Northside Teen Space: Recycled Art
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour @ Village: Bounce
2:00 PM - Insect Safari @ Tates Creek
3:00 PM - Central Teen Space: Virtual Reality
6:30 PM - Edible & Medicinal Local Plant Workshop
7:00 PM - Special Topics in Photography: Tates Creek Photographers
10:00 AM - iMovie Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Beaumont Book Discussion Group
11:00 AM - Insect Safari @ Beaumont
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
1:00 PM - Family Film - MOANA
2:00 PM - Beaumont Teen Space: Cookies and Comics
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour | Perform: Orchestra Petting Zoo
2:00 PM - Insect Safari @ Central
6:00 PM - Sketchup
6:30 PM - Hand Lettering 101 @ Eastside
7:00 PM - Lexington Film League: DRAGONHEART
9:30 AM - Book Brunch Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Insect Safari @ Northside
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
12:30 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour | Bounce: Basketball Madness
2:00 PM - Insect Safari @ Village
2:00 PM - Teen Space: Origami
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring & Coffee
6:30 PM - Discovery Hour: Live in color
6:30 PM - Edible & Medicinal Local Plant Workshop
9:00 AM - World Refugee Day Summit
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
1:30 PM - Artist Studio: DIY Harry Potter Wands and Golden Snitches
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour @ Tates Creek
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour Spelunk: Cave Exploration
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - Un Abrazo Amigo
6:00 PM - Colorize a Black and White Photo
6:00 PM - Side-by-Side Makers: Make Your Own Flavored Salts
7:00 PM - Filmslang presents: FIRE DOWN BELOW
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Juguemos a Escuelita
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour | Saddle Up: Celebrating Horses
2:00 PM - Saddle Up: Celebrating Horses
9:00 AM - Please Touch Pop-Up Museum | Bug Out: Insect Shindig
9:30 AM - Intermediate Features of Excel
10:00 AM - Business Starting Gate
10:00 AM - Introduction to Mac
10:00 AM - Saturdays in the Park @ Central
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Between the Lines: Reading Food Labels
2:00 PM - Compost 101 and Vermicompost Demo
Storywalk @ the Arboretum
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Jam
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Kid Crafted Folk Art @ Eastside
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour @ Village: Spelunk
2:00 PM - Kid Crafted Folk Art @ Beaumont
3:00 PM - Teen Drumming with Marcus Wilkerson @ Tates Creek
6:00 PM - Teen Drumming with Marcus Wilkerson @ Eastside
10:00 AM - Camp Digital: Audio Maker
10:30 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
1:00 PM - Family Film - PETE'S DRAGON
2:00 PM - Camp Digital: Minecraft Mania (three day class)
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour | Saddle Up: Celebrating Horses
2:00 PM - Kid Crafted Folk Art @ Village
3:00 PM - Teen Drumming with Marcus Wilkerson @ Northside
6:00 PM - 3D Modeling with Sketchup
6:00 PM - Teen Drumming with Marcus Wilkerson @ Beaumont
6:00 PM - Whodunit: A Murder Mystery Book Club
7:00 PM - Lexington Film League: TOOTSIE
10:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
12:30 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour | Live in Color: Our Mural Metropolis
3:00 PM - Teen Drumming with Marcus Wilkerson @ Central
3:00 PM - Village Teen Space
6:00 PM - Camp Digital: Build Your Own Electronics
6:00 PM - Teen Drumming with Marcus Wilkerson @ Village
6:30 PM - Kid Crafted Folk Art @ Northside
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
1:00 PM - Family Film - WALL E
1:30 PM - Northside Family Movie: The Greatest Showman
2:00 PM - Discovery Hour | Saddle Up: Celebrating Horses
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
3:00 PM - Job Lab
6:00 PM - Camp Digital: Game Development Introduction Using Unity
6:00 PM - Introduction to Mac 2
9:30 AM - Advanced Features of MS Word
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Juguemos a Escuelita
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
2:00 PM - Bounce: Basketball Madness
2:00 PM - Kid Crafted Folk Art @ Tates Creek
5:30 PM - Eastside Teen Night: Laser Tag
9:30 AM - Advanced Features of Excel
10:00 AM - Introduction to Digital Photography
10:00 AM - Saturdays in the Park @ Central
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Kid Crafted Folk Art @ Central
1:00 PM - Play: Welcome to the Arcade
2:30 PM - Trivia Time! @ Beaumont