Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Illustrator Basics
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Artist's Studio: Paper Twist "Corn Husk" Dolls
2:00 PM - Play + Create: Back To School Magnets
2:00 PM - Teen Space: Anime/Manga Club
1:00 PM - Friends Book Cellar 20% Off Sale
1:30 PM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - 3D Printing Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Read & Play
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
5:30 PM - Tween Space: Make Your Own Floam
6:00 PM - Lightroom Basics
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring & Coffee
6:30 PM - Classic Horror Film Club
6:30 PM - Introduction to MS Word
6:30 PM - SongFarmers in the Kentucky Room
7:00 PM - Al Young Talks Four Roses: The Return of a Whiskey Legend
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
12:30 PM - English Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Imagination Station: Bakery
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
5:00 PM - Teen Space: Virtual Reality
6:30 PM - Intermediate Features of MS Word
7:00 PM - Neat: The Story of Bourbon
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel
9:30 AM - Storytime at Fayette Mall
10:00 AM - Tai Chi for Everyone
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play & Learn
3:00 PM - Art Start: Apple Prints
3:00 PM - Job Lab
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Maker Thursday: Robo Wheels
4:00 PM - Recess
6:00 PM - iMovie Basics
6:30 PM - Advanced Features of MS Word
7:00 PM - Author Talk: The State of Bourbon
9:30 AM - Intermediate Features of Excel
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
9:30 AM - Coding Games with Scratch
10:00 AM - Illustrator 2: Vector Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Lexington History Roundtable
2:00 PM - Maker Saturday: Popsicle Stick Engineering
2:00 PM - Play + Create: Giant Games
2:00 PM - Play and Create: LEGO
1:30 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Teen Space: Tea Time
2:00 PM - The Robert Penn Warren Story
10:00 AM - Baby Jam
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
2:00 PM - Babywearing Dance Party
3:00 PM - Drop in Tech Help
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
4:00 PM - Maker Monday: Bristle Bots
4:00 PM - Maker Monday: Popsicle Stick Engineering
5:30 PM - Spanish for Beginners
6:00 PM - Imagination Station: La Granja
6:00 PM - Play and Create: LEGO
6:00 PM - Spanish GED Classes
6:30 PM - Facebook for Businesses
10:00 AM - Introduction to Mac
10:30 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Beaumont Book Discussion Group
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Read & Play
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Extreme Explorers: Apple Science
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
5:30 PM - Teen Space: DIY Bath Fizzies
6:00 PM - Photoshop Basics
6:30 PM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
6:30 PM - Introduction to Access
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
12:30 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
5:00 PM - Teen Space: Apples to Apples Night
6:00 PM - Loteria Game Night
6:30 PM - Introduction to PowerPoint
10:00 AM - New Creation Daycare
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play & Learn
1:30 PM - Art Start: Train Time
1:30 PM - Imagination Station: Apple Orchard
3:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - Play + Create: Fall Fun!
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Artist's Studio: Cubism
6:00 PM - Final Cut Pro X Basics
6:00 PM - Great American Film Series: To Kill a Mockingbird
6:00 PM - Imagination Station: Farm
6:30 PM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
6:30 PM - Hearing Loss Association of America Lexington Chapter (HLAALC) Meeting
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
9:30 AM - League of Women Voters Candidate Forums
9:30 AM - Minecraft: Exploration!
10:00 AM - Franchising Basics: A SCORE Business Workshop
10:00 AM - GarageBand Basics
10:00 AM - Side by Side Makers: Bread in a Bag
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Trains Day at the Library
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Imagination Station: Apple Orchard
2:00 PM - DIY Cat Castles
2:00 PM - Planning and Planting the Fall Garden
1:30 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Teen Space: Perler Beads
2:15 PM - League of Women Voters Candidate Forums
10:00 AM - Baby Sensory Time: Art!
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
2:00 PM - Babywearing Dance Party
3:00 PM - Drop in Tech Help
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
5:00 PM - Tween Craft Club: Friendship Bracelets
5:30 PM - Spanish for Beginners
6:00 PM - Spanish GED Classes
7:00 PM - Special Topics in Photography: Tates Creek Photographers
10:00 AM - Introduction to Mac 2
10:30 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Read & Play
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
6:00 PM - Photoshop for Photographers
6:30 PM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
9:30 AM - Book Brunch Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Imagination Station: Fix it!
10:30 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
12:30 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Genealogy 101
1:30 PM - Art Start: Utensil Art
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
5:00 PM - Teen Space: Relax
6:00 PM - Bad Art Night
6:30 PM - Advanced PowerPoint
6:30 PM - Introduction to Web Development using HTML
6:30 PM - Knitter's Swap Meet
9:30 AM - How to Speak Basic Computer: A Regular Person’s Introduction to Coding
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play & Learn
3:00 PM - Job Lab
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Artist's Studio: Galaxy Galore
4:00 PM - Extreme Explorers: Five Senses
6:00 PM - Final Cut Pro X Beyond Basics
6:30 PM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
9:30 AM - Introduction to Hardware Hacking
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
1:00 PM - Ancestry.com and Genealogy Databases
9:00 AM - League of Women Voters Candidate Forums
9:30 AM - Intermediate Hardware Hacking
10:00 AM - Logic Pro X Basics
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Cat Café
1:30 PM - Play + Create: Paint Exploration!
2:00 PM - Babywearing Dance Party
2:00 PM - Craft a "Well-Read" Wreath
2:30 PM - Trivia Time
1:30 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Teen Space: Friendship Bracelets
3:00 PM - Affrilachian Tales with Storyteller Lyn Ford
3:00 PM - William Sutherland Reid Pipes and Drums concert
10:00 AM - Baby Jam
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
2:00 PM - Babywearing Dance Party
3:00 PM - Drop in Tech Help
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
4:00 PM - Play + Create: Lego
5:30 PM - Spanish for Beginners
6:00 PM - Spanish GED Classes
6:30 PM - Essential Computer Skills
7:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Through the Lens of José Galvez.
10:00 AM - InDesign Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Baby Jam
11:00 AM - Beaumont Book Discussion Group
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Read & Play
1:30 PM - Imagination Station: Construction
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Extreme Explorers: Kaleidoscopes
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
6:00 PM - Art Start: Apple Prints
6:00 PM - Colorize a Black and White Photo
6:00 PM - Whodunit: A Murder Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Introduction to MS Word
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
12:30 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Homework Help/Ayuda Con Tarea
5:00 PM - Teen Space: Hispanic Heritage Book Discussion
6:00 PM - Artist's Studio: Galaxy Galore
6:30 PM - Intermediate Features of MS Word
6:30 PM - Maker Wednesday: Robo Wheels
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:30 AM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
10:30 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Little Listeners
11:00 AM - Preschool Play & Learn
1:30 PM - Art Start: Painting with Bubbles
3:00 PM - Job Lab
4:00 PM - After School Snack
4:00 PM - Play + Create: Lego
6:00 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Introduction to Mac
6:30 PM - English Class/Clase de Inglés
9:30 AM - Intermediate Features of Excel
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Cuddle Babies
11:00 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
4:00 PM - Photographer José Galvez
9:00 AM - League of Women Voters Candidate Forums
10:00 AM - 3D Printing Basics
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Branching Out: Genealogy Chat
2:00 PM - Child Homesteading Experience
2:00 PM - DIY Succulents
2:00 PM - Imagination Station: Bakery
1:30 PM - Another Apocalyptic Zombie Movie
1:30 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Child Homesteading Experience
2:00 PM - Random Fandom: Doctor Who Trivia
2:00 PM - Teen Space: Games
3:00 PM - Kentucky Roots: A History in Trees